?

Log in

No account? Create an account
  | 0 - 7 |  
aliasfreak47 [userpic]

(no subject)

October 4th, 2006 (11:23 pm)
awake

current location: Warm chair in from of my computer
How do I feel?: awake
I listen to:: Wicked soundtrack

When it comes to obsessions, Michelle wins. Ok, so here's the thing - when something sounds interesting to me , I am always obsessed with it. Like really, it's not even funny. I should be locked up somewhere, far far away from TV and internet.

Just kidding, I would probably kill myself off pretty soon. Anways, my current obsession = Wicked. Hell yes, the green one. And hell yeah I am Gelphie fan. I just so love the musical (not like I ever seen it or something but I have soundtrack and you know, youtube.com is my best friend right now), I read the script and made some icons...yeah, will post them too.

So just to let you know, for next one year (that's my guess) Wicked = life. And Alias too, that's obvious.

Sneek Peek:

Multifandom:

Alias - 10
Charmed - 11
Desperate Housewives - 4
Mr & Mrs Smith - 6
Wicked - 1
(but i am working on more!)




aliasfreak47 [userpic]

Hilarious thing

August 26th, 2006 (10:40 pm)
bouncy

How do I feel?: bouncy
I listen to:: Sounds of TV

Stole this from irinafan and I think she has it from drashee. It's hilarious. But just for friends ^-^.

First, write down the names of 12 characters. Then read and answer
the questions. You can't look at the questions (or click on the cut)
until you write down the 12 characters you're going to use.





aliasfreak47 [userpic]

(no subject)

June 21st, 2006 (12:10 pm)
creative

How do I feel?: creative

Icons attack!!! *bwahahahaha*

  


aliasfreak47 [userpic]

(no subject)

June 16th, 2006 (11:50 am)
tired

How do I feel?: tired
I listen to:: Charmed life - Uptown girls

Just one more week and I am going to London!!! Wheeee! Jesus, I am so happy. Three weeks without my annoying litle sista and annoying big mamma! That's too good to be true.

Oh yes, what' new - I am writing a fanfiction. Yay for me. Here it is, if someone's interested.




Damn, this LJ is bitchy *roll*. Ok, anyways, I am too tired to fight with it.

aliasfreak47 [userpic]

(no subject)

April 19th, 2005 (12:02 pm)
bouncy

How do I feel?: bouncy
I listen to:: Mother of a mother

Alias!!!! Irina´s baaaaack! *makes happy dance* Yay!

Here we go:

Summer   Kingdom Hearts   LOST   

LOST  Charmed  Summer

And few animations:

Boo!Lena   Beautiful and Deadly  The story

aliasfreak47 [userpic]

(no subject)

April 4th, 2005 (09:09 pm)
cheerful

How do I feel?: cheerful
I listen to:: Tatu- Imperfect girl

Oooookey! 

So, since few people like my my Anime!Alias icons (A!A) I decided to make more. *evil laughter* This time I have just one new A!A icon because I am veeeeeery lazy in coloration *hides*. 


     

Awww...pink and Irina = cute! Oh, And I need ideas about new icons so if you could help me I´d be very thankful. 

ps. I am not too sure about English in the first one so if there is a mistake, please, let me know. Irina4ever.

aliasfreak47 [userpic]

(no subject)

April 3rd, 2005 (09:01 pm)
crazy

How do I feel?: crazy
I listen to:: Amanda Marshall - Dark Horse

Wheee! New layout! *makes her happy dance* It finally looks like a journal and not like a crap! Wheee! Blondes are cool, blondes are smart, blondes are hot, blondes are...ehhh...you´re still reading this, right? *stops her happy dance around pole*

Ahem, so. This is my new layout and livejournal. Mostly for my icons but who knows, maybe I´ll write something about my life too. I know, scary, isn´t it? =P

Few icons I´ve made:

      

    

  

Oh, the last but one (hiding place) was drew by me. *giggles* And yes, that woman on the picture is Irina and The hair.



  | 0 - 7 |